Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Vandalized Litter Bin Acknowledged

4016 Mlk Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 60235

Issue ID:

5176564

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Street Litter Container

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

858225

Service Request ID:

857757

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

On the sidewalk at this address.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. YES

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.