Speeding Open

125 Covington Terrace Newnan, GA 30263, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 400

Issue ID:

5177807

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Speeding

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

A service van belonging to Sluss + Padgett sped through the intersection this morning while the schoolbus was stopped with its signs properly displayed and almost hit a pedestrian. This is becoming a serious matter and someone is going to get hurt or worse. This incident occurred around 0710 this morning.

also asked...
Q. Need to leave your contact number and email Please be specific of the issue. Thank you
A. 6784680382

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...