Overgrown Property/Brush Piles Archived

77th Ave N @ 59th St N Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4220

Issue ID:

5177829

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

On NW corner , numerous dead tree limbs hanging from trees in parking lot. Potential safety- damage issue to property and or pedestrians traversing through parking lot.

also asked...
Q. Is it blocking traffic visibility?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • Closed Neighborhood Services Division Staff Assistant (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.