Alley blocked Archived

2035 Walnut Street Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 400

Issue ID:

5177880

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Furniture/Appliances

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Trash/Debris blocking alley and making it difficult for property owner to maintain his vacant property. Also DOT has dumped their excess concrete in the alley after putting dividers in the road instead of disposing of it properly.

also asked...
Q. Does this alley have a name? If so provide name
A. No
Q. Name of alley **If there is no name, enter "NONE"**
A. None

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.