Trash remains behind closed restaurant Closed

124 107th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1825

Issue ID:

5177957

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Old Shrimpy's location closed since 11/1, yet trash remains behind in the alley.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Litter
Q. Is this a Residential or Commercial Request?
A. Commercial
Q. If this is a Special Item Pickup, what items need to be picked up? (Brush, Furniture, Appliances)
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...