Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Building Code Violations Acknowledged

2427 Turtle Creek Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5178181

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Building Code Violations

Viewed:

25 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash left out front, house has been abandoned since 2005, broken windows, bee hives, snakes, public nuissance. Has been a constant code enforcement issue and the city has failed to act in municipal court. Problem is getting worse.......

also asked...
Q. Does your service request involve any of the following
A. Substandard Housing

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.