ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up Archived

772 North Ave Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5178528

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

It does not seem recycling pickup was completed in the neighborhood yesterday, as scheduled. We have only received recycling pickup once in the past 5 weeks and that was two weeks ago.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed pickup?
A. yes

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.