Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue: road construction materials need to be picked up Acknowledged

1010 Fairmount Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 815

Issue ID:

5179224

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

351339

Tagged:

signs, drain problem

Description

Paving work on Fairmount drive concluded in October. Metal "no parking/tow away" signs, orange cones, and stormwater drain screens etc are still on the street and need to be picked up. thank you.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • RMSOX (Registered User)

  • Neighborhood Walker (Registered User)

  • Neighborhood Walker (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.