Code Enforcement Archived

685 Avenida De Mayo Sarasota Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5179245

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

335 times

Neighborhood:

Siesta Key

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor, rodents

Description

Michael Sprout is the new sheriff in town however he still leaves his garbage way into thursday during the day...I snapped this photograph at 4:30 on Thursday when trash should be picked up on Wednesday. It is creating a foul smell and is attracting many other siesta key rats.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • SCF Administrator (Verified Official)

  • GdNeighborSRQ (Registered User)

  • Siesta4life (Registered User)

  • Kim (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Gabriele (Registered User)

  • Siesta4life (Registered User)

  • Closed Sarasota Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.