Acknowledged by: City of Vallejo

Street Signs Acknowledged

Wilson Ave At Farragut Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5179400

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

317 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Need street cleaning signs as they just go around cars and really defeats the purpose. They don't even come in Wilson ct. anymore I presume because of cars in the way.Revenue to be made off of cars not moved and would help solve the cars being stored on streets dysfunction. Time for Vallejo to grow up.

also asked...
Q. Is the sign missing?
A. N/A
Q. Is there a pole?
A. N/A

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.