Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Pothole Acknowledged

405 Jackson Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5179518

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Produce And Waterfront

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

857876

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Construction at 4th st. East has caused some big pothole trashing my car tires. Located between 4th and 5th st. On Jackson block before Fwy entrance.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. Dont know?? 3ft maybe
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. None

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.