Construction Fence Archived

1650 Central Ave Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320

Issue ID:

5179723

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Central District

Reported:

on

Description

The fence surrounding this construction site is in complete disrepute and has fallen down in some areas (especially on the alley side). It is an unsafe situation.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Tom Bogan (Registered User)

  • Stacy Oberne (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.