Acknowledged by: Menlo Park, CA

Trip Hazard Acknowledged

1401 Willow Road Menlo Park, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5179806

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Trip hazard

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported:

on

Description

There are broken parking poles in front of the Starbucks in this shopping center. They are at nearly a 45 degree angle with metal pieces at the top. Yesterday evening in the dark and in the rain I scratched my new while walking to my car. These should be fixed are marked as a hazard. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.