Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Acknowledged

Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA, 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 790565

Issue ID:

5182063

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

105 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

858000

Description

dead trees along Skyline and roots causing flooding. Trees are falling on the road and are dangerous. please cut all trees marked by X. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. YES

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Joannie (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Joannie (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.