Water Issue La Kaydiiyey

Norton Street Westfield, Massachusetts Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5182193

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Drainage / Flooding

Arkay:

174 jeer

Xaafadda:

Westfield

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

https://www.cityofwestfield.org

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

pothole

Sharraxaadda

It appears that a pipe that runs from the Mass Pike under Twiss Street and then onto Norton St. is busted/broken. We have had running water rushing down our street for weeks which is causing the road to erode away. There is a stream of water that runs from the pike under Twiss onto Norton St. through #7 Norton St.'s yard onto the road and all they way down to the end. You can visibly see the stream and the broken pipe. This is causing a lot of damage to the already damage unpaved road.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What type of condition is being reported? Please check all that apply.
J. Other

8 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.