Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Acknowledged

24 Upson Terrace New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 269235

Issue ID:

5182218

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5181816

Description

Vehicles obstructing sidewalk at 24 Upson Terrace; "Public Space, Streets and Drains: This has been reported before for the same people that live in this house. They constantly park on the sidewalk blocking the way for people with strollers, wheelchairs, and forcing people to walk into the street to get around their vehicle. Please put a stop to this."


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.