Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Acknowledged

Mckinley And Mount Humphries Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5182513

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The two lights on these address signs have been out for months (along with several others in this area). Any chance they can be fixed? Thanking you in advance.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. STREET NAME SIGN

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.