Sign Issue Archived

1561 High Street Westwood, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1260

Issue ID:

5182934

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Would anyone please add a STOP sign in this intersection? Even though it's a new road.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. stop sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.