Greenbelt/Treebelt Archived

27 Sears Ln Burlington 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5183256

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Greenbelt/Treebelt

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, homeless

Duplicate of:

4950412

Description

Pile of trash on the side of the road near the homeless encampment. This pile of trash appears very regularly. Would be great to have a regular check on this location. There’s another pile a little bit farther into the woods down the service road.

also asked...
Q. Is this concern related to:
A. trash/items left

1 Comment

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.