Other Archived

10365 Paradise Boulevard Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 205

Issue ID:

5183509

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The light pole at the entrance to Paradise Island that holds two decorative Christmas lights has many many burned out light bulbs. The Palm tree decoration on one side of the pole has only 4 working light bulbs and really looks horrible. The wreath on the other side of the pole has approx 50% of the bulbs non-functional. This appears to NOT be a problem with Duke Energy but with the decorations themselves. You might want to also investigate all the light decorations on poles in Treasure Island. So many of them have power but lots of bulbs out. It just doesn;t look good compared to the other beaches along Gulf Blvd.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. 10365 Paradise Boulevard

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.