Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Holiday decoration lights not working Acknowledged

Gulf Blvd Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

5183523

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

On Gulf Blvd between Blind Pass Bridge and 104th Ave, on Tuesday 12/4, I counted between 7 - 9 holiday decorations on the street light poles which we dark/unlit. I’d guess this was about 40% of all the decorations on this stretch of Gulf Blvd.
please see attached photo as an example (apologies for the poor quality - taken in the dark with the extremely bright new halogen street light blazing in the background. I tried to make it as clear as I could). This light was near Sea Dogs but here are many others not working around the island. Not hard to find. Inevitably there are a few non-working lights each season but this year it is a lot more/too many.
Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. Reporting unlit Holiday decorations on light poles on Gulf Blvd

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.