Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Lighting Acknowledged

4800 Stacy St Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

5183647

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Lighting

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Chabot Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

858204

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light in alley between stacy street and dunkirk is intermittent. It was not upgraded to the newer lights like the others in the neighborhood. It goes off for long periods during the night leaving the alley way unlit.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.