Traffic Signals blocked by signage La Kaydiiyey

11364 River Heights Drive South Jordan, Utah Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5183959

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Arkay:

67 jeer

Xaafadda:

South Jordan

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic, street signal

Koobi Gareeyey:

5213678

Sharraxaadda

A new sign was placed directly in front of the green arrow for left turns onto northbound Bangerter Highway from eastbound 11400 South. This is the traffic light at the top of the on ramp.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What type of problem did you notice?
J. Other
S. What direction is the problem?
J. Eastbound Left Turn (to go north)
S. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
J. 7am Thursday

6 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.