Signage Archived

1999 W 700 N Salt Lake City 84116, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

5183972

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Salt Lake City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, street signal

Description

When exiting I125 northbound at 700 N, at the stop light. There are 2 left turn lanes, however, the signs on the stop light only indicates one left turn lane. The road arrows are painted, but faded.

Many many times, I have had people turn into the incorrect lane and force me into the shoulder or to brake to avoid a collision.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Northbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Sign unclear

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.