Signage Archived

4875 Highway 6 Missouri City 77459, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 370

Issue ID:

5185355

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Missing stop sign at Tang City cross section. Safety issue.

also asked...
Q. Is this a temporary sign or permanent sign?
A. Permanent
Q. Is the sign in the right of way?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If no, please provide explanation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.