Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

721 66th Ave S. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5185677

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

60 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Plastic left on outside of windows for months now, has been shredded and keeps blowing into our yard causing a safety hazard for our dog. I find large shreds of plastic in our back yard daily from this residence. Our dog had a large piece of it in her mouth yesterday and almost choked to death on it.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.