Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Damage Sustained to Treebelt Acknowledged

238 Lawrence Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 542395

Issue ID:

5185720

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Caller reports that the tree belt in front of this location was damaged by a heavy vehicle, possibly belonging to the city. Repairs to the tree belt are requested as soon as possible.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.