Codes Compliance Archived

620 10th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5185814

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

32 times

Reported via:

https://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Fence along property is falling apart as well as garbage/ debris coming out from the bottom. Trees are overgrowing the property and there is a blue tarp up hiding the view of the property. This property has been cited several times and yet nothing is ever done, yet the codes enforcer clears the property as acceptable. A warranty for entry should be completed for the safety of the properties surrounding it.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.