Street Signs | Signals Archived

21457 35th Ave S SeaTac, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13395

Issue ID:

5187130

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Street Signs | Signals

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

http://www.seatacwa.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4442

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

At this "corner" there is a stop sign heading westbound, even though it is still all the same arterial. This is now a major road used to get out the valley from Amazon, and is now more congested by Kent closing S. 228th for east/west bound traffic at railroad crossing in valley for the next 2 years. Please consider removing this stop sign, and possible adjusting the signal timing at S. 216th/Military Rd to allow more traffic westbound. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.