Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

279 Fellsway W Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5188864

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Side walk is completely obstructed by growth from neglect all year long. Pedestrians have the to cross the street at a dangerous curve. please make this sidewalk passable again and clear it during the winter. I believe this is abutting city land.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.