Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Other Concerns Acknowledged

179 Faywood Avenue Glen Burnie, MD 21060, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 260

Issue ID:

5189428

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Bus stop at intersection of B&A and Faywood needs to be removed from homeowner side. Marley station apartment residents are the ones who utilize it and litter non stop and walk through homeowners property damaging vehicles as well. County or state do not maintain the stop with the liter or grass. I have filed over 12 complaints to the RTA transit which have never once been acknowledged or resolved.


15 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.