Traffic Issue Đã lưu trữ

75 79th St S St Petersburg, FL Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

5190107

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Đã xem:

113 lần

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

traffic, road safety

Mô tả

I heard this car go by at a very high rate of speed. Today I saw the following in my inbox. Please put up speed bumps before a death(s) take place.
If you know who this speeding individual is, please tell them 79th Street
has pedestrians and a 25 mph speed limit and he/she almost killed some
people last night.....
Charlotte Hughes, Email Lady

-----Original Message-----
From: James White
Sent: Sunday, December 09, 2018 7:35 AM
To: Charlotte Hughes
Subject: 79th Speeding last night

Charlotte,

Not sure if your still the email lady but we had an experience last night at
9:50pm that needs to be past on to YCE and our local neighborhood police
representative. My mother in law was heading home across the street and a
Silver Porsche was flying down 79th and literally went into the oncoming
lane to pass a truck that was going the speed limit. The Porsche had to
have been going 70mph and that is no exaggeration. Whomever was driving
this car almost hit a family walking down 79th and my mother in law. If
anyone knows who owns a silver Porsche Carrerra in YCE please let that
person know that we have kids, families, and elderly parents that live in
our neighborhood. Had my mom been 5 seconds later she would have been hit.

James White=

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What is the issue?
Đáp. Other

  • Được thừa nhận Mayor's Action Center 6 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Đã đóng Mayor's Action Center 4 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • TSO (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.