Lights at the crosswalk near the Charter School do not work, Cars do not stop for people trying to cross Open

1865* Middlesex Street Lowell Collegate Charter School Crosswalk. Does Not Work lights do not warn drivers to stop., Lowell, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5190159

Submitted To:

Lowell Community

Category:

Traffic Safety

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Lowell

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic lights do not flash to let cars know that someone needs to walk across the street


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...