Traffic (Sign Concern) Archived

10145 Bluejack Court Roswell, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5190604

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Sign Concern)

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Police Department reported a stop sign down from a hit and run accident involving a suspected DUI driver. RDOT responded on Sunday afternoon to install a temporary stop sign. Horseshoe Bend HOA was contacted to reinstall their decorative post.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.