Road repair Archived

Nicholas Circle Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 205

Issue ID:

5190884

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Hello, the best 2019 Nee Year’s resolution would be to have Nicholas Circle cual de sac and road re-done with asphalt. Nothing adds to a neighborhood’s charm, elegance and value like a nice, paved road, without cracks, “alligator scales,” and pieces of asphalt missing.

I am a concerned neighbor who loves Marlborough and who has invested in my home (roof, gardens, exterior paint, windows,etc.) and believe all that is missing is a new road!

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Nicholas Circle cual de sac and street

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Alexander Ng (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering Division (Verified Official)

  • Alexander Ng (Registered User)

  • e.k. (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.