Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2296 Mary Street Houston, TX 77026, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3680

Issue ID:

5191341

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

322018

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

Pile has been here for months. Heavy trash pick up has skipped it multiple times. It is now very nearly blocking the road. Yesterday a fire truck had to go around the block a different way because of this pile. It is a safety hazard and an extreme nuisance.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Mixed (Junk and Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.