Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Public Spaces (Parks, Playgrounds, Boulevard) Acknowledged

7 Commonwealth Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5192179

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Public Spaces (Parks, Playgrounds, Boulevard)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

chain link fence on the ground at governors park. Overgrown with grass and leaves, hard to see, ER visit waiting to happen!!!

also asked...
Q. What type of public space is this?
A. Park
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Litter/Trash, Broken Equipment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.