Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

16 Auburn Street Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5192571

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk in front of Whole Foods is in terrible repair and has no drainage during snowmelt or rain. Needs repairs.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.