ADS: Garbage Cart / Cart Replacement Archived

3321 Club Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5192850

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://sw.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Description

Garbage man picked up trash and dumped the whole trash can in the trash truck. Been waiting at least a month for a new trash can. Neighbors are complaining because stray dogs in the area are constantly tearing up my trash bags and dragging trash all over the street and others property. Trash company moves way to slow getting carts out to their customers.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Does the cart need repairing?
A. N/A

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.