Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

3800 Main St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5193128

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

322068

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

All lights are blinking red at the intersection of Travis and West Alabama.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. No Traffic Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Lights aren’t functioning.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.