Non stop dog barking!!! Archived

109 Ada Drive Owens Cross Roads, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5193822

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

Their is a dog that is put out in the back of this house on the porch, that if it is outside, it IS barking. It is a loud, shrill, piercing bark that never ends if it is outside. Their are coyotes to the north of hear, it hears them at night and barks and barks. I'm sure the city has dog barking ordinances. These people need to be informed of what their dog is doing in case they are unaware. We live on James road, across the fields from them, and can hear their annoying dog clearly - in our house!!!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • JohnRoberts (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.