Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

13 Station Road Salem, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5194689

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Curb stone (Granite) protruding very high may be due to tree roots. Has become a tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Kristen Reynolds (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.