Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

Toll House Road Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5465

Issue ID:

5195315

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Trash Located Opposite Quaker Bros. (N by stove Pipe)

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Roadway Trash,Tire
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Toll House Road

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • D Brown (Verified Official)

  • Closed M Shifflett (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.