Traffic Signals Archived

1066-1082 W South Jordan Pkwy South Jordan, UT, 84095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5196228

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicated By:

5194014

Description

Construction has been completed on 104th but the flashing yellow left hand turn signal has not been turned on at the 1055 West intersection.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Eastbound Left Turn (to go north)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.