Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage System Violation Acknowledged

303 Hohldale Street Houston, TX 77091, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155

Issue ID:

5197076

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage System Violation

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

322218

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Someone dumped a large fiberglass tube in the drainage ditch and now it is blocking the drain pipe causing more backup

also asked...
Q. What is being dumped into the drainage system?
A. Large fiberglass tube
Q. Where is the substance being dumped?
A. Inlet Drain
Q. Do you know the responsible party that's dumping?
A. No
Q. If yes, give name and any contact information.
A. NA
Q. Is the dumping still in progress?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.