Other Archived

931–987 Riverside Dr Danville 24540, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 335

Issue ID:

5197105

Submitted To:

City of Danville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Description

It would nice if the Riverwalk is scraped and salted correctly. There are sections of the riverwalk that was half way scraped in between sections of walk that have been cleared perfectly. It makes no sense to do a half way job on some sections of the riverwalk but do a wonderful job on others. Thank you.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.