Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

55 Exeter St Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5197254

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

No sidewalk to go from Exeter to Winthrop or vice versa. Very dangerous for pedestrians to take this corner!

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.