Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

9703 Polished Stone Kings Contrivance, MD 21046, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5199354

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Lots of drainage flowing down Polished Stone from yards and grassy areas. Ice is an issue. Looks like this has been ongoing for a while.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Shelley F (Verified Official)

  • Kerri (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged W French (Verified Official)

  • Laura (Registered User)

  • W French (Verified Official)

  • Closed W French (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.