Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

1100 Main Street Houston, TX 77002, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5200304

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

322289

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Pedestrian walk sign not operating correctly

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Safety
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.