Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Bus Access Acknowledged

590 Lincoln Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5200683

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Bus Shelters

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-12-0070

Description

Red zone is too short. Buses cannot pull to curb. Landing/Boarding area not solid and stable, but is instead slippery grass.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.